Skip to main content
Novi Kvadrat
The One
Outside
1 / 14
Outside
The One
Living room
Lobby
Lobby
Bedroom
Bedroom
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Bathroom
Bathroom
The One
The One
The One

The One

Ugao Omladinskih brigada i Đorđa Stanojevića, Beograd · Novi Beograd · Belgrade
On requestVAT included
from €3,500 / m²
Ready to moveNew development22 / 22Available apartments

Updated 4 months ago

Overview

The One is a contemporary residential and commercial complex located in a highly attractive area of New Belgrade, in Block 64, at the corner of Omladinskih Brigada and Đorđa Stanojevića streets. Designed to provide a premium living and working experience, the development is being built in two phases to form a comfortable, cohesive, and unique architectural environment. The design is defined by a modern, minimalist style, featuring clean lines, a neutral color palette, and the flawless use of high-quality materials. Every unit is carefully planned to offer maximum comfort and a highly functional layout tailored to modern lifestyles. To ensure absolute convenience for both residents and business users, the complex features a spacious underground garage with an impressive capacity of approximately 900 parking spaces, making The One a perfect setting for dynamic urban living in New Belgrade.

Total apartments22
Available apartments22
  • Elevator
  • Garage

Layouts

  • 1-room

    O03

    • 54.9 m²Area
    • 1Bedrooms
    • 1Bathrooms
    • SoutheastOrientation
    On request
    2 available2 units in total
  • 1-room

    N06

    • 68.1 m²Area
    • 1Bedrooms
    • 1Bathrooms
    • SouthOrientation
    On request
    1 available1 unit in total
  • 2-room

    R06

    • 72.8 m²Area
    • 2Bedrooms
    • 2Bathrooms
    • SouthwestOrientation
    On request
    2 available2 units in total
  • 2-room

    O01

    • 79.2 m²Area
    • 2Bedrooms
    • 2Bathrooms
    • NortheastOrientation
    On request
    3 available3 units in total
  • 2-room

    N03

    • 84.8 m²Area
    • 2Bedrooms
    • 1Bathrooms
    • 3.8 m²Terrace
    On request
    4 available4 units in total
  • 3-room

    P04

    • 96.7 m²Area
    • 3Bedrooms
    • 2Bathrooms
    • NorthOrientation
    On request
    1 available1 unit in total

Buildings

4 buildings in this project

Select a building on the map or in the list.

Heights are estimated from confirmed storey counts

Ugao Omladinskih brigada i Đorđa Stanojevića, Beograd, Novi Beograd, Belgrade

Units

22 results

  • Available

    Unit N102

    On request
    • 123.3 m²Area
    • 3Bedrooms
    • 1Floor
  • Available

    Unit N103

    On request
    • 84.8 m²Area
    • 2Bedrooms
    • 1Floor
  • Available

    Unit N108

    On request
    • 104 m²Area
    • 2Bedrooms
    • 1Floor
  • Available

    Unit N203

    On request
    • 84.8 m²Area
    • 2Bedrooms
    • 2Floor
  • Available

    Unit N303

    On request
    • 84.8 m²Area
    • 2Bedrooms
    • 3Floor
  • No photoAvailable

    Unit N403

    On request
    • 84.8 m²Area
    • 2Bedrooms
    • 4Floor
  • Available

    Unit N508

    On request
    • 104 m²Area
    • 2Bedrooms
    • 5Floor
  • Available

    Unit N602

    On request
    • 124.5 m²Area
    • 3Bedrooms
    • 6Floor

Amenities

ElevatorPrivate ParkReceptionSecurityUnderground ParkingVideo Surveillance24/7 SurveillancePet-FriendlyHVAC SystemSound Insulation

About this area

Novi Beograd

Novi Beograd

Belgrade's planned left bank: numbered modernist blocks, the city's main business district, and considerably more space and green than the old centre — at new-build prices to match.

The area in numbers

Full statistics
Official €/m²
3,077 €/m²
Net salary
1,648 €
Population
209,763
Permits
2,073

Landmarks nearby

  • Belgrade Arena

    Sport · 1.8 km · 23 min walk

  • Sava Quay

    Park · 1.8 km · 23 min walk

  • Ranko Žeravica Sports Hall

    Sport · 2.1 km · 26 min walk

  • Sava Centar

    Architecture · 2.7 km

  • Ušće Park

    Park · 3.0 km

  • Friendship Park

    Park · 3.2 km

About the developer

Developer · Founded 1994

Aleksandar Gradnja is one of the most prominent and experienced private construction companies in Novi Sad, officially founded on September 2, 1994. Over three decades, the company has grown into a major regional developer, focusing on high-quality mass residential construction, primarily concentrated in Novi Sad and its surrounding areas, with some notable projects also in Belgrade.

projects
3
active
2
completed
1

Questions and answers

Where is The One located?

The One is a new development at Ugao Omladinskih brigada i Đorđa Stanojevića, Beograd in Novi Beograd, Belgrade. The map on this page marks the plot, so you can check the surroundings, transport links and nearby amenities before you arrange a visit. The address comes straight from the developer's listing and is kept up to date by them, and the exact entrance and parking access are confirmed when you book a viewing.

How many apartments are still available in The One?

22 of the 22 apartments in The One are currently listed as available. Construction status: Ready to move. Availability is updated by the developer, so the number you see here is the latest one they have published. Each available unit appears in the list above with its floor, size and price, and you can send an enquiry about any of them directly from this page.

Can I move into The One right away?

Yes. The One is finished, so the available apartments can be handed over as soon as the purchase is completed and registered. Construction status: Ready to move. Ask the developer for the handover protocol, the use permit and the registration status of the unit you choose, because a finished building with its paperwork in order lets you move in, or rent the apartment out, without waiting.

Who is building The One?

The One is being built by Aleksandar Gradnja, a developer with 3 projects on Novi Kvadrat. You can open the developer's profile from this page to see their other developments, where they build and how their earlier projects progressed. Before buying, check that the developer holds the building permit for this plot and ask how they handled handover dates on their previous projects.

Is VAT included in the prices at The One?

Yes, the prices shown for The One include VAT (PDV). In Serbia, new-build apartments sold by a developer carry VAT, and most developers quote prices with it included, so the figure you see is the full purchase price before notary, registration and bank costs. Confirm in the pre-contract that the price is final and whether any extras, such as parking or storage, are priced separately.

Similar Projects

  • On request
    Novi Beograd · BelgradeWellport
    Shikun & Binui (New Venture Red doo)
    • Ready to move
  • On request
    Novi Beograd · BelgradeKula M2
    Gupix NBG d.o.o.
    • Under construction
  • On request
    Zemun · BelgradePrizrenska
    DOO BELI BOR NOVO SELO
    • Planning

On request

The One

Send message